Programme Schedule

Delegate Oral Presentation
click to view
Student Oral Presentation
click to view
Delegate Poster Presentation
click to view
Students Poster Presentation
Click to view

 

Scientific Schedule of Keynote Lectures

Date: 6th April, 2017

 Time Ball Room 1 Ball Room 2
 09.00am-10.00am Inauguration
 10.15am-11.15am Dr Clifford Ruddle  
 11.15am-11.30am Booth Break  
 11.30am-12.30pm Dr Talal Al Nahlawi Dr Kishor Gulabivala
 12.30pm-01.30pm Dr Md. Hossein Nekoofar Dr Adrianna Adamek Mrozowska
 01.30pm-02.00 pm Lunch Break  
 02.00pm-03.00pm Dr William P Saunders Dr Franck Diemer
 03.00pm-04.00pm Dr Tarek Ghattas Dr Yoshi Terauchi
 04.00pm-04.15pm Booth Break  
 04.15pm-05.15pm Dr Hidefumi Maeda Dr Abbasali Khademi

 

Date: 7th April, 2017

 Time Ball Room 1 Ball Room 2
 09.00am-10.00am Dr Vivek Hegde Dr Samual Dorn
 10.00am-11.00am Dr Mehmet B Kayahan Dr Gianluca Gambarini
 11.00am-11.30am Booth Break  
 11.30am-12.30pm Dr Frank Paque Dr Paul MH Dummer
 12.30pm-01.30pm Dr Ibrahim Abu Tahun Dr Vladimir Ivanovic
 01.30pm-02.00 pm Lunch Break  
 02.00pm-03.00pm Dr Andreas K Braun Dr Walid Nehme
 03.00pm-04.00pm Dr Hagey Shemesh Dr Hyeon-Cheol Henry Kim
 04.00pm-04.15pm Booth Break  
 04.15pm-05.15pm Dr Donna Richard Dr Ahmed Abdel Rahman Hashem

 

Date: 8th April, 2017

 Time Ball Room 1 Ball Room 2
 09.00am-10.00am Dr Min-Seock Seo Dr Tan Shao Yong
 10.00am-11.00am Dr Asmita Singh Gupta Dr Ian Chen
 11.00am-11.30am Booth Break  
 11.30am-12.30pm Dr Marie Antoniette Veluz Dr Hussain Al Huwaizi
 12.30pm-01.30pm Dr Md. ShamsulAlam Dr Suman Gautam
 01.30pm-02.00 pm Lunch Break  
 02.00pm-03.00pm Valedictory Function  

Other programs during APEC 2017

 5th April 2017

  • IBE Exam (Part 2): Saloon 1, 1pm to 4.30pm

 6th April 2017

  • Yoga Workshop: Front Lawn, 6am to 7am
  • Tarrot Reading: Recreational Room, 11am to 5pm
  • IES Executive Meeting: Board Room 1, 4pm to 5pm
  • IACDE Executive Meeting: Board Room 1, 11am to 1pm
  • APEC Executive Meeting: Board Room 1, 5pm to 6pm
  • Presidential Dinner: Regency Ballroom, 7.30pm onwards (only by invitation)

 7th April 2017

  • Yoga Workshop: Front Lawn, 6am to 7am
  • Tarrot Reading: Recreational Room, 11am to 5pm
  • APEC BGM: Board Room 1, 5pm to 6pm
  • Gala Dinner: Regency Ballroom, 7.30pm onwards

 8th April 2017

  • APEC Golf Tournament: Karma Green Golf Course, 6am onwards
    (only for preregistered participants)
  • Yoga Workshop: Front Lawn, 6am to 7am